DISCLOSURE OF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
[…] _____________________________________________

_____________________________________________


[charge or range of charges]

_____________________________________________

_____________________________________________

_____________________________________________


ACKNOWLEDGMENT


I/we have read this disclosure form, and understand that [referring part] is referring me/us to purchase the above-described settlement service(s) and may receive a financial or other benefit as the result of this referral.


_____________________________________________

Signature


24 CFR § 3500.15(b)(1).

RESPA also regulates the timing of the disclosure. "Whenever an attorney or law firm requires a client to use a particular title insurance agent, the attorney or law firm shall provide the disclosures no later than the time the attorney or law firm is engaged by the client." Id. § 3500.15(b)(1)(ii). For referrals to others, if a referral is made in person, by writing, or by electronic media, the disclosure must be made at or before the time of the referral. 12 U.S.C. § 2607(c)(4)(A)(i).